When – Where  and How Much
Please Note the following:
1. The below list is automatically updated.  
2. This lists all courses, there are no other programs not on this list. 
3. Always click REFRESH on the enrolment form for your region,
if you have previously downloaded enrolment forms 

Note: As part of the fees, students receive comprehensive notes that build into a 700 page manual over the 6 units of the Venturi System.  All equipment and materials are supplied in the classroom. All equipment and materials are “leading edge” and unique to the Airbrush Venturi classroom . . . and make your learning easier, and smoother. Nothing is left out – to ensure you have a great experience.

New Zealand – Christchurch:
# Taught by Cameron Albon – Passionate & thorough. Patient and careful in his teaching.
Course Format      Night Course – 6.30pm till 9.00pm (8 x 2.5 hours = 20 hours)
Course Fee           $395 per term (all equip & materials supplied)
Term 1 – Feb 12th to April 1st
Term 2 – April 30th to June 18th
Term 3 – July 23rd to Sept 10th
Term 4 – Oct 15th – Nov 3rd
* Click here to enrol in the Christchurch Course

New Zealand – Auckland:

# Work with the founder of Airbrush Venturi – Tony Vowles (*the man that wrote the system)
Course Format      10 Day Course – 9am till 5.30pm (2 x Mon-Fri = 80 hours)
Course Fee           $1390 (all equip & materials supplied)
Term 2 – May 21st to June 1st ( CANCELLED -  by delayed PPG Training Centre Rebuild )
Term 4 – Oct 15th to Oct 26th (Confirmed by PPG management)

* Click here to enrol in the Auckland Course

Australia – Victoria:
• Frankston Region
# Taught by Lavonne Neal – the first to join AV, 20 years ago! A leader in airbrush teaching
Course Format      3 x Saturdays – 10.30am till 5.30pm (3 x 7 hours = 21 hours)
Course Fee           $370 per term (all equip & materials supplied)
Term 1 – Feb 24th – March 24th – April 21st
Term 2 – May 26th – June 23rd – July 29th.
Term 3 - Aug 25th – Sept 15th – Oct 27th.
* Click here to enrol in the Frankston Course

• Berwick Region
# Taught by Deon Pateman – Passionate & thorough. Patient and careful in his teaching.
Course Format      Night Course – 7pm till 9.30pm (8 x 2.5 hours = 20 hours)
Course Fee           $370 per term (all equip & materials supplied)
Term 1 – Feb 7th to March 28th
Term 2 – May 2nd to June 20th
Term 3 – July 25th to Sept 12th
Term 4 – Oct 10th – Nov 28th
* Click here to enrol in the Berwick Course

• Moorabbin Region
# Taught by Kosta Zombos – One of Aust’s most amazing airbrush artists and teachers
Course Format      Night Course – 7pm till 9.30pm (8 x 2.5 hours = 20 hours)
Course Fee           $370 per term (all equip & materials supplied)
Dates to be advised
* Click here to enrol in the Moorabbin Course

• Knox Region
# Work with the founder of Airbrush Venturi – Tony Vowles (*the man that wrote the system)
Option 1:
Course Format      Saturday School – 9am till 2.30pm (8 x 5 hours = 40 hours)

Course Fee           $740 per term (all equip & materials supplied)
Term 1 – Feb 3th to March 24th 
Term 2 – April 28th to June 23rd
Term 3 – July 21st to Sept 15th
Term 4 – Oct 6th – Dec 1st
* Click here to enrol in the Knox Course

Option 2:
Course Format      5 Day School Holiday Courses – 9am till 4pm (5 x 7 hours = 35 hours)
Course Fee           $645 per week (all equip & materials supplied)
January Summer School
   Week 1 – Jan 8th to 12th
   Week 2 – Jan 15th to 19th (5% discount for doing second week)
   Week 3 – Jan 22nd to 26th (5% discount for doing second week)
End of Term 1
   1 Week – April 2nd to 6th
End of Term 2
   2 Weeks – July 2nd to 6th
                 – July 9th to 13th
Option to do 5 Day or 10 Day Course (5% discount for doing second week)
End of Term 3

   1 Week – Sept 24th to 28th
* Click here to enrol in the Knox Course

• Doncaster Region
# Taught by Paula Kingham – One of the most diverse & passionate artists & teachers
Course Format      Night Course – 7pm till 9.30pm (8 x 2.5 hours = 20 hours)
Course Fee           $370 per term (all equip & materials supplied)

Term 1 – Feb 5th to March 26th
Term 2 – April 30th to June 18th
Term 3 – July 23rd to Sept 10th
Term 4 – Oct 22th – Dec 10th
* Click here to enrol in the Doncaster Course

• Melton Region
# Taught by Luke Day – Highly respected for his prolific artistic output and teaching.
Course Format      Night Course – 7pm till 9.30pm (8 x 2.5 hours = 20 hours)
Course Fee           $370 per term (all equip & materials supplied)

Term 1 – Feb 1st to March 22nd
Term 2 – April 19th to June 7th
Term 3 – July 19th to Sept 6th
Term 4 – Oct 11th – Nov 29th
* Click here to enrol in the Melton Course

• Altona Region
# Taught by Steve Portelli – Out to build a reputation for passion & professionalism.
Course Format      Night Course – 7pm till 9.30pm (8 x 2.5 hours = 20 hours)
Course Fee           $370 per term (all equip & materials supplied)

Open Night – Meet & Greet – Airbrush Evening – Sept 5th (FREE) 7.00-9.30pm
Term 4 – Oct 24nd – Dec 12th
* Click here to enrol in the Altona Course

• Geelong Region
Dates to be advised
* Click here to enrol in the Geelong Course

Australia – New South Wales & ACT:
• Penrith Region
# Taught by Damien Darroch – Widely respected for his professionalism and knowledge
Course Format      Saturday School – 9am till 2.30pm
Option 1 Slow Track (4 Saturdays x 5 hours = 20 hours) $370.00
Option 2 Fast Track (8 Saturdays x 5 hours = 40 hours) $740.00
Term 1 – Feb 3rd to March 24th (8 weeks)

Term 2 – May 5th to June 23rd (8 weeks)
Term 3 – Aug 4th to Sept 22nd (8 weeks)
Term 4 – Oct 20th – Nov 10th (4 weeks – Slow Track format only)
* Click here to enrol in the Penrith Course

• Canberra Region
# Taught by Danny Wallace – A patient and passionate teacher, that pushes his students.
Course Format      Night Course – 7pm till 9.30pm (8 x 2.5 hours = 20 hours)
Course Fee           $370 per term (all equip & materials supplied)
Term 1 – Feb 6th to March 27th
Term 2 – May 8th to June 26th
Term 3 – Aug 7th to Sept 18th
Term 4 – Oct 16th – Dec 4th
* Click here to enrol in the Canberra Course

Australia – Queensland:
• Browns Plains Region
# Taught by Adam Rolfe – A gentle & creative soul who teaches every student with care.
Option 1:
Course Format      Night Course – 7pm till 9.30pm (8 x 2.5 hours = 20 hours)
Course Fee           $370 per term (all equip & materials supplied)

Term 1 – Jan 30th to March 20th
Term 2 – April 24th to June 19th
Term 3 – July 24th to Sept 11th
Term 4 – Oct 16th – Dec 4th
* Click here to enrol in the Browns Plains Course

Option 2:
Course Format      Saturday School – 9am till 2.30pm 
Option 1 Slow Track (4 Saturdays x 5 hours = 20 hours) $370.00
Option 2 Fast Track (8 Saturdays x 5 hours = 40 hours) $740.00
Term 1 – Feb 3th to March 24th 
Term 2 – April 28th to June 23rd
Term 3 – July 28th to Sept 15th
Term 4 – Oct 20th – Dec 8th

* Click here to enrol in the Browns Plains Course

• Ipswich Region
# Taught by Stephanie Tranter – Prolific, passionate, diverse, and extremely professional
Option 1:
Course Format      Night Course – 7pm till 9.30pm (8 x 2.5 hours = 20 hours)
Course Fee           $370 per term (all equip & materials supplied)

Term 1 – Feb 1st to March 22nd
Term 2 – May 3rd to June 21st
Term 3 – July 19th to Sept 6th
Term 4 – Oct 18th – Dec 6th
* Click here to enrol in the Ipswich Course

Option 2:
Course Format      Saturday School – 9am till 2pm (Fortnightly – 4 x 5 hours = 40 hours)
Course Fee           $370 per term (all equip & materials supplied)
Term 1 – Feb 3rd – Feb 17th – March 3rd – March 17th

Term 2 – May 5th – May 19th – June June 2nd – June 16th
Term 3 – July 21st – Aug 4th – Aug 18th – Sept 1st
Term 4 – Oct 20th – Nov 3rd – Nov 17th – Dec 1st
* Click here to enrol in the Ipswich Course

• Brendale Region
# Taught by Glenn Bennett – Passionate teacher who makes your learning fun & confident
Course Format      Night Course – 7pm till 9.30pm (8 x 2.5 hours = 20 hours)
Course Fee           $370 per term (all equip & materials supplied)
Term 1 – Feb 1st to March 22nd
Term 2 – May 3rd to June 21th
Term 3 – July 19th to Sept 6th
Term 4 – Oct 11th – Dec 29th

* Click here to enrol in the Brendale Course

• Sunshine Coast Region
# Taught by Symon Molony – Too many positives to list about his knowledge and teaching
Course Format      Night Course – 7pm till 9.30pm (8 x 2.5 hours = 20 hours)
Course Fee           $370 per term (all equip & materials supplied)

Term 1 – Jan 30th to March 20th
Term 2 – April 24th – June 12th
Term 3 – July 24th to Sept 11th
Term 4 – Oct 9th to Nov 27th
* Click here to enrol in the Sunshine Coast Course

Australia – South Australia:
• Salisbury (North) Region

Option 1:
# Taught by Wayne and Jeff – You couldn’t wish for better teachers – who walk the walk.
Course Format      Night Course – 7pm till 9.30pm (8 x 2.5 hours = 20 hours)
Course Fee           $370 per term (all equip & materials supplied)

Term 1 – Feb 7th to March 28th
Term 2 – May 9th to June 27th
Term 3 – Aug 8th to Sept 19th
Term 4 – Oct 17th – Dec 5th

* Click here to enrol in the Salisbury Course

Option 2:
# Taught by Ray Harrison – Top dog – the go-to man in SA for airbrush knowledge.
Course Format      Saturday School – 12.30pm till 5.30pm (8 x 5 hours = 40 hours)
Course Fee           $740 per term (all equip & materials supplied)
Term 1 – Feb 3th to April 14th (several weekends off due to public holidays) 
Term 2 – May 5th to June 23rd
Term 3 – Aug 4th to Sept 22nd
Term 4 – Oct 20th – Dec 8th
* Click here to enrol in the Salisbury Course

• Daw Park (South) Region
# Taught by Ray Harrison – Top dog – the go-to man in SA for airbrush knowledge.
Course Format      Night Course – 7pm till 9.30pm (8 x 2.5 hours = 20 hours)
Course Fee           $370 per term (all equip & materials supplied)

Term 1 – Feb 6th to March 27th
Term 2 – May 8th to June 26th
Term 3 – Aug 7th to Sept 18th
Term 4 – Oct 16th – Dec 4th

* Click here to enrol in the Hove Course

Australia – Western Australia:
• Joondalup (North) Region
# Taught by Daniel Swindley – Gentle & creative soul who teaches every student with care.
Course Format      Night Course – 7pm till 9.30pm (8 x 2.5 hours = 20 hours)
Course Fee           $370 per term (all equip & materials supplied)

Term 1 – Feb 7th to March 28th
Term 2 – May 9th to June 27th
Term 3 – July 18th to Sept 5th
Term 4 – Oct 17th – Dec 5th
* Click here to enrol in the Joondalup Course

• Salter Point (Central) Region
# Taught by Vanessa Lenanne – A methodical teacher – gets the best from her students
Option 1 Slow Track (8 Saturdays x 2.5 hours = 20 hours) (12pm till 2.30pm) $370.00
Option 2 Fast Track (8 Saturdays x 5 hours = 40 hours) (9am till 2.30pm) $740.00
Term 1 – Feb 10th to March 31st

Term 2 – May 12th to June 30th
Term 3 – July 28th to Sept 15th
Term 4 – Oct 13th – Nov 28th
* Click here to enrol in the Salter Point Course

• Wandi (South) Region
# Taught by Vanessa Lenanne – Patient and passionate teacher, that pushes her students
Course Format      Night Course – 6.30pm till 9.00pm (8 x 2.5 hours = 20 hours)
Course Fee           $370 per term (all equip & materials supplied)
Term 1 – Feb 7th to March 28th
Term 2 – May 9th to June 27th
Term 3 – July 25th to Sept 12th
Term 4 – Oct 10th – Dec 28th
* Click here to enrol in the Wandi Course

• Geraldton Region
# Taught by Jason Bright – Out to build a reputation for passion & professionalism.
Course Format      Saturday School – 10am till 12.30pm (8 x 2.5 hours = 20 hours)
Course Fee           $410 per term (all equip & materials supplied)
Term 3 – July 21st to Sept 15th (9 weeks)
Term 4 – Oct 6th – Dec 1st (9 weeks)
* Click here to enrol in the Geraldton Course